Property data
Sale history
£180,000 on Aug 2025 (est. today's value: £188,937)
Floor plan
Floorplan 35
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,068 per sqm (£192 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Wallasey are now selling for between £1,720 and £2,380 per square metre (£159 and £221 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wallasey CH45-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £150,000 and £207,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Wallasey). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 Windsor Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 35 Windsor Street.

Photos for 35 Windsor Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.