38, Standingstone Heights, CA7 9DS
38 Standingstone Heights is a 103 m² detached home in Wigton. It sold for £257,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£257,000 on Aug 2025
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,495 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,540 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £257,000 £2,495 £261,610 £2,540 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,610. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wigton are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,480 per square metre (£147 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 309 square metres (3,326 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Standingstone Heights. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Standingstone Heights.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.