19, Trajan Walk, NE15 0BL
19 Trajan Walk is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Heddon On The Wall. It sold for £275,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £275,000 2.2% -0.6% Jan 2007 £183,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Trajan Walk.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,089 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,991 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £275,000 £3,090 £266,159 £2,991 Jan 2007 £183,000 £2,056 £229,954 £2,584 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,159. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heddon On The Wall are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,390 per square metre (£237 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 458 square metres (4,930 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Trajan Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Trajan Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.