19, Bretherton Way, NP7 6PR
19 Bretherton Way is a 59 m² terraced home in Abergavenny. It sold for £239,950 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£239,950 on Aug 2025
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,066 per square metre (£378 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,145 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £239,950 £4,067 £244,560 £4,145 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,560. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abergavenny are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,880 per square metre (£272 and £360 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Planning ref:
- October 2022 DM/2022/01547
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 Bretherton Way Llantilio Pertholey Monmouthshire
- Description:
- Discharge of conditions relating to planning application DM/2022/01054. (Ecology and LDP Policy).
- Planning ref:
- September 2022 DM/2022/01054
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 Bretherton Way Llantilio Pertholey Monmouthshire
- Description:
- I am applying for planning permission for a garden shed I have built in my rear garden.
- Summary:
- 10 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.