125, Davington Road, RM8 2LL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on Aug 2025 (est. today's value: £370,522)
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,454 per sqm (£507 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Becontree are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,360 per square metre (£399 and £497 per square foot) . See the analysis of Becontree RM8-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £284,000 and £354,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Becontree). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.