2, Gwarak Nansavalen, TR1 2FN
2 Gwarak Nansavalen is a 112 m² detached home in Truro. It sold for £450,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Sep 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Gwarak Nansavalen.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,017 per square metre (£373 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,886 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £450,000 £4,018 £435,245 £3,886 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £435,245. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Truro are now selling for between £2,840 and £4,130 per square metre (£263 and £383 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £463,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 392 square metres (4,219 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Gwarak Nansavalen. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/03/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Gwarak Nansavalen.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.