33, Dudley Road, PL7 1RX
33 Dudley Road is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £258,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £258,000 5.4% 2.9% Mar 1999 £63,500 2.0% 0.2% Dec 1997 £61,950 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,969 per square metre (£369 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,927 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £258,000 £3,969 £255,261 £3,927 Mar 1999 £63,500 £977 £281,664 £4,333 Dec 1997 £61,950 £953 £287,447 £4,422 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,261. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,640 per square metre (£254 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Dudley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Dudley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.