16, Lurtin Way, WA4 4GJ
16 Lurtin Way is a 175 m² detached home in Appleton Thorn. It sold for £609,995 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
£609,995 on Dec 2023
- Internal area
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,485 per square metre (£324 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,416 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £609,995 £3,486 £597,852 £3,416 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 175 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £597,852. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Appleton Thorn are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,000 per square metre (£309 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 175 m², this implies a valuation between £583,000 and £700,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 06 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 175 sqm (1,884 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.