7, Manhattan Drive, CB4 1JL
7 Manhattan Drive is a 78 m² terraced home in Cambridge. It sold for £490,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £490,000 4.7% 1.9% Jun 2005 £200,000 12.4% 10.6% Jun 1996 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Manhattan Drive.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,282 per square metre (£584 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,252 per square metre (£581 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £490,000 £6,282 £487,624 £6,252 Jun 2005 £200,000 £2,564 £478,286 £6,132 Jun 1996 £70,000 £897 £468,821 £6,011 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £487,624. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,580 per square metre (£464 and £611 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £390,000 and £513,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Manhattan Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Manhattan Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: