127, Healy Place, PL2 1BD
127 Healy Place is a 74 m² flat in Plymouth. It sold for £190,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on Dec 2024
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,567 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,540 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £190,000 £2,568 £187,926 £2,540 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,926. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,250 per square metre (£154 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £166,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Planning ref:
- October 2015 15/01519/MIN
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions. ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- Rear Of 127 Healy Place Plymout
- Description:
- New build 2 bed house in keeping with area on original footprint of garage (1 dwelling)
- Summary:
- 10 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 02 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary: