Property data
Sale history
£270,000 on Aug 2024
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,698 per square metre (£344 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,699 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2024 £270,000 £3,699 £270,006 £3,699

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,006. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,310 per square metre (£299 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
89 square metres (958 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette Estimated year built None to None
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.