148, Goldstraw Lane, NG24 3FQ
148 Goldstraw Lane is a 122 m² terraced home in Balderton. It sold for £220,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £220,000 2.7% -0.2% Sep 2014 £167,500 0.2% -2.3% Oct 2010 £166,245 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 148, Goldstraw Lane.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,803 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,838 per square metre (£171 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £220,000 £1,803 £224,242 £1,838 Sep 2014 £167,500 £1,373 £259,911 £2,130 Oct 2010 £166,245 £1,363 £276,854 £2,269 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,242. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Balderton are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,910 per square metre (£193 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 148 Goldstraw Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 148 Goldstraw Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: