21, Lavender Close, TF3 5JN
21 Lavender Close is a 113 m² semi-detached home in The Rock. It sold for £270,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Nov 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Lavender Close.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,389 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,408 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £270,000 £2,389 £272,155 £2,408 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,155. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Rock are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,050 per square metre (£216 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £345,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Lavender Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/03/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Lavender Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.