12, Trebellan Drive, HP2 5EL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£385,000 on Dec 2024 (est. today's value: £398,395)
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,133 per sqm (£477 per sqft) in Dec 2024. For context, homes in Hemel Hempstead are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,090 per square metre (£352 and £472 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hemel Hempstead HP2-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £284,000 and £382,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Hemel Hempstead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 25/00279/LDP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 12 Trebellan Drive Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire
- Description:
- Conversion of loft space, construction of a rear dormer window.
- Planning ref:
- April 2025 25/00278/FHA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 12 Trebellan Drive Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire
- Description:
- Part single storey part two storey rear extension, two storey side extension, front entrance porch and alterations to front fenestration.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.