Property data
Sale history
£616,000 on Dec 2024 (est. today's value: £621,408)
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,623 per sqm (£615 per sqft) in Dec 2024. For context, homes in Cheam are now selling for between £4,900 and £6,520 per square metre (£455 and £605 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cheam SM3-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £456,000 and £606,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Cheam). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
602 square metres (6,480 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2025 DM2025/00107
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
36 Priory Crescent North Cheam
Description:
Erection of a part one, part two storey side and rear extension, partial conversion of garage into a habitable room, alteration to ground floor front fenestration and removal of a rear/flank chimney.

Planning ref:
March 2025 DM2025/00154
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
36 Priory Crescent North Cheam
Description:
Conversion of loft space involving alterations to existing roofline, a dormer extension at rear and removal of a flank chimney.

Planning ref:
February 2025 DM2025/00097
Type:
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
36 Priory Crescent North Cheam
Description:
Conversion of loft space involving alterations to existing roofline, including a hip to gable extension, a dormer extension at rear and removal of a rear/flank chimney.