121, Broadway, CF24 1QG
121 Broadway is a 107 m² terraced home in Cardiff. It sold for £112,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£112,000 on Nov 2024
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,046 per square metre (£97 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,021 per square metre (£95 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £112,000 £1,047 £109,254 £1,021 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £109,254. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,740 per square metre (£196 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WA953978
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 121 Broadway, Cardiff
- Owner
-
AHSAN ASSOCIATES LTD
(Company reference number: 12979104)
Proprietor address: 121 Broadway, Cardiff, CF24 1QG
Price paid on title: £112,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 Dec 2024
- Summary:
- 09 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: