11, Harley Drive, SY5 7AY
11 Harley Drive is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Dorrington. It sold for £220,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Nov 2024
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,391 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,405 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £220,000 £2,391 £221,251 £2,405 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,251. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dorrington are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,860 per square metre (£236 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 27 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.