48, Queens Crescent, PO14 2QG
48 Queens Crescent is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Fareham. It sold for £346,500 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £346,500 6.2% 3.3% Jun 2011 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Queens Crescent.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,872 per square metre (£546 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,898 per square metre (£548 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £346,500 £5,873 £347,996 £5,898 Jun 2011 £155,000 £2,627 £260,856 £4,421 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £347,996. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fareham are now selling for between £3,820 and £5,070 per square metre (£354 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 267 square metres (2,874 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Queens Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Queens Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: