33, Shaws Road, RH10 8DH
33 Shaws Road is a 78 m² terraced home in Crawley. It sold for £385,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£385,000 on Oct 2024
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,935 per square metre (£458 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,186 per square metre (£482 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £385,000 £4,936 £404,521 £5,186 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £404,521. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crawley are now selling for between £3,730 and £4,900 per square metre (£346 and £455 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £291,000 and £382,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 10 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.