1a, Russell Road, UB5 4QR
1a Russell Road is a 109 m² detached home in Northolt. It sold for £575,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£575,000 on Oct 2024
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,275 per square metre (£490 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,365 per square metre (£498 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £575,000 £5,275 £584,831 £5,365 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £584,831. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northolt are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,430 per square metre (£471 and £597 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £554,000 and £701,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.