51, Caverswall Road, ST3 6PL
51 Caverswall Road is a 66 m² detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £209,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£209,000 on Dec 2024
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,166 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,210 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £209,000 £3,167 £211,845 £3,210 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,845. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,570 per square metre (£145 and £238 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £104,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 560 square metres (6,028 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.