91, Highfield Road, S41 7HS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£255,000 on May 2024 (est. today's value: £248,703)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,524 per sqm (£234 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in Chesterfield are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,640 per square metre (£167 and £245 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chesterfield S41-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £182,000 and £267,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Chesterfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 91 Highfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 91 Highfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.