Property data
Sale history
£484,950 on Jul 2024 (est. today's value: £480,062)
Internal area
165 square metres (1,776 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,939 per sqm (£273 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Loggerheads are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,310 per square metre (£244 and £307 per square foot) . See the analysis of Loggerheads TF9-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £434,000 and £546,000 (165 m² × typical £/sqm in Loggerheads). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Planning ref:
October 2024 24/00595/PLD
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
15 Shilling Close Loggerheads Market Drayton Staffordshire
Description:
Application for proposed lawful development of a rear conservatory
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
165 sqm (1,776 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.