25, Wolsey Way, LE7 1NX
25 Wolsey Way is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Syston. It sold for £195,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Dec 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Wolsey Way.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,867 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,862 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £195,000 £2,868 £194,611 £2,862 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,611. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Syston are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,680 per square metre (£253 and £341 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Wolsey Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/11/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2023) for 25 Wolsey Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.