111, Walnut Tree Road, TW17 0RR
111 Walnut Tree Road is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Shepperton. It sold for £410,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£410,000 on Sep 2024
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,394 per square metre (£501 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,404 per square metre (£502 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £410,000 £5,395 £410,720 £5,404 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £410,720. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shepperton are now selling for between £4,770 and £5,990 per square metre (£443 and £556 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £363,000 and £455,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.