Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£106,000 * Dec 2024 5.1% 2.1% £106,161
£63,000 Jul 2014 8.4% 6.1% £93,547
£18,000 Dec 1998 na na £76,469

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 104
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,292 per sqm (£120 per sqft) in Dec 2024. For context, homes in Great Harwood are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,370 per square metre (£114 and £220 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Harwood BB6-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £101,000 and £194,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Harwood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Company ownership
Title number
LA533725
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
104 Blackburn Road, Great Harwood, Blackburn
Owner
NEXUS UK PROPERTY LIMITED (Company reference number: 14928482)
Proprietor address: 47 Langham Road, Blackburn, BB1 8BN
Price paid on title: £106,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 Dec 2024
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 104 Blackburn Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/10/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 104 Blackburn Road.

Photos for 104 Blackburn Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale