Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2024 £415,000 4.9% 2.4%
Jun 1999 £124,000 20.6% 18.2%
Jul 1997 £87,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Mosyer Drive.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,253 per square metre (£488 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,379 per square metre (£500 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2024 £415,000 £5,253 £424,980 £5,379
Jun 1999 £124,000 £1,570 £536,175 £6,787
Jul 1997 £87,000 £1,101 £496,852 £6,289

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £424,980. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Mary Cray are now selling for between £4,530 and £5,730 per square metre (£420 and £532 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £358,000 and £453,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
309 square metres (3,326 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Mosyer Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Mosyer Drive.

Photos for 6 Mosyer Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2018 18/01045/PLUD
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
6 Mosyer Drive Orpington
Description:
Single storey side extension PROPOSED LAWFUL DEVELOPMENT CERTIFICATE
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966