Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£183,000 Aug 2024 6.0% 2.7% £184,258
£105,000 Jan 2015 na na £138,990
Floor plan
Floorplan 148a
View floorplan
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,210 per sqm (£298 per sqft) in Aug 2024. For context, homes in Snodland are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,560 per square metre (£327 and £423 per square foot) . See the analysis of Snodland ME6-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 148a, Malling Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 148a Malling Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/01/2024. It last appeared Feb 2024.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 148a Malling Road.

Photos for 148a Malling Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2016 16/00709/FL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
First Floor Flat 148A Malling Road Snodland Kent
Description:
Loft conversion including rear dormer window
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.