Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2024 £325,000 5.8% 3.2%
Aug 2000 £83,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Longfellow Road.

Floorplan 25
View floorplan
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,250 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,138 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2024 £325,000 £3,250 £313,779 £3,138
Aug 2000 £83,000 £830 £295,519 £2,955

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,779. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,680 per square metre (£240 and £341 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 25 Longfellow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Longfellow Road.

Photos for 25 Longfellow Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.