29a, Waldron Road, SW18 3TB
29a Waldron Road is a 78 m² flat in Earlsfield. It sold for £610,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £610,000 7.2% 4.6% Feb 1997 £89,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29a, Waldron Road.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,820 per square metre (£727 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,375 per square metre (£778 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £610,000 £7,821 £653,249 £8,375 Feb 1997 £89,000 £1,141 £679,782 £8,715 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £653,249. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,710 and £9,780 per square metre (£716 and £908 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £601,000 and £763,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29a Waldron Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 29a Waldron Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: