6, Ashdown Road, BN11 1DF
6 Ashdown Road is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Worthing. It sold for £422,500 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£422,500 on Oct 2024
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,706 per square metre (£623 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,673 per square metre (£620 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £422,500 £6,706 £420,407 £6,673 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £420,407. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worthing are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,390 per square metre (£307 and £407 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 16 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.