22, Woollen Drive, BB4 8XJ
22 Woollen Drive is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Rawtenstall. It sold for £223,246 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£223,246 on Dec 2024
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,790 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,891 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £223,246 £2,791 £231,263 £2,891 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,263. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rawtenstall are now selling for between £1,800 and £3,190 per square metre (£167 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 06 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.