45, Ferrers Road, DN2 4BU
45 Ferrers Road is a 99 m² terraced home in Wheatley. It sold for £120,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £120,000 * 5.1% 2.6% Sep 1996 £29,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,212 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,247 per square metre (£116 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £120,000 £1,212 £123,440 £1,247 Sep 1996 £29,500 £298 £140,061 £1,415 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £123,440. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wheatley are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,200 per square metre (£134 and £204 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SYK375485
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 45 Ferrers Road, Doncaster
- Owner
-
M&DW PROPERTY LIMITED
(Company reference number: 15392940)
Proprietor address: 124 City Road, London EC1V 2NX
Price paid on title: £120,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 05 Feb 2025
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 45 Ferrers Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2022. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Ferrers Road.
- Advertiser remarks: