29, High Street, PO36 0DG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£325,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £325,000)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,927 per sqm (£272 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Brading are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,710 per square metre (£237 and £344 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brading PO36-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £284,000 and £412,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in Brading). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/09/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 29 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: