24, Adelaide Gardens, GL10 2PZ
24 Adelaide Gardens is a 42 m² semi-detached home in Stonehouse. It sold for £180,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on May 2025
- Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,285 per square metre (£398 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,368 per square metre (£406 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £180,000 £4,286 £183,472 £4,368 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,472. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stonehouse are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,860 per square metre (£266 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £162,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 25 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.