Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£617,500 Sep 2025 10.2% 5.7% £625,564
£348,000 Oct 2019 na na £429,415
Floor plan
Floorplan 93
View floorplan
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,464 per sqm (£508 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Charlton Kings are now selling for between £4,260 and £5,570 per square metre (£395 and £517 per square foot) . See the analysis of Charlton Kings GL53-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £481,000 and £629,000 (113 m² × typical £/sqm in Charlton Kings). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 93 Cirencester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/12/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 93 Cirencester Road.

Photos for 93 Cirencester Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.