19, Salters Close, WR4 9XT
19 Salters Close is a 55 m² terraced home in Worcester. It sold for £220,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Sep 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Salters Close.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,125 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £220,000 £4,000 £226,863 £4,125 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,863. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,110 per square metre (£221 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Salters Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Salters Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.