Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2025 £400,000 3.3% -0.3%
Sep 2016 £300,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Concorde Crescent.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,063 per square metre (£470 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,031 per square metre (£467 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2025 £400,000 £5,063 £397,465 £5,031
Sep 2016 £300,000 £3,797 £357,712 £4,528

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £397,465. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fairford are now selling for between £3,660 and £4,850 per square metre (£340 and £450 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £383,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Concorde Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2018) for 6 Concorde Crescent.

Photos for 6 Concorde Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.