10, Oulton Crescent, EN6 3ED
10 Oulton Crescent is a 71 m² terraced home in Potters Bar. It sold for £489,258 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£489,258 on Oct 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Oulton Crescent.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,890 per square metre (£640 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,891 per square metre (£640 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £489,258 £6,891 £489,258 £6,891 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £489,258. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Potters Bar are now selling for between £5,180 and £6,770 per square metre (£481 and £628 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £368,000 and £481,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Oulton Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/01/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Oulton Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.