Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£140,000 Jul 2025 -0.6% -3.3% £134,663
£155,000 Jan 2007 na na £142,521
Floor plan
Floorplan 144
View floorplan
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,295 per sqm (£213 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Basingstoke are now selling for between £2,700 and £4,100 per square metre (£250 and £380 per square foot) . See the analysis of Basingstoke RG21-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £165,000 and £250,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Basingstoke). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 144 Winterthur Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2022. It last appeared Mar 2022.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2020) of 144 Winterthur Way.

Photos for 144 Winterthur Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.