20, Ramblers Way, B75 5DJ
20 Ramblers Way is a 186 m² detached home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £725,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£725,000 on Sep 2025
- Internal area
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,897 per square metre (£362 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,827 per square metre (£356 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £725,000 £3,898 £711,764 £3,827 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 186 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £711,764. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,450 per square metre (£320 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 186 m², this implies a valuation between £642,000 and £828,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 494 square metres (5,317 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 20 Ramblers Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2014. It last appeared Feb 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Ramblers Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 186 sqm (2,002 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 189 sqm (2,034 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.