3, Cryben, TR12 6UP
3 Cryben is a 86 m² detached home in St Keverne. It sold for £94,950 in Jun 2000.
- Sale history
-
£94,950 on Jun 2000
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,104 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in Jun 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,368 per square metre (£406 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2000 £94,950 £1,104 £375,622 £4,368 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £375,622. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Keverne are now selling for between £3,070 and £4,930 per square metre (£285 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £424,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 509 square metres (5,479 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.