25, Kingsley Walk, HP23 5DN
25 Kingsley Walk is a 64 m² terraced home in Tring. It sold for £555,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £555,000 9.9% 4.3% Aug 2021 £375,000 2.0% 0.1% Jun 2017 £345,000 7.0% 4.8% Oct 2009 £205,000 6.2% 3.9% Jan 2002 £129,000 1.6% 0.2% Jul 2000 £126,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Kingsley Walk.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,671 per square metre (£806 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,672 per square metre (£806 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £555,000 £8,672 £555,000 £8,672 Aug 2021 £375,000 £5,859 £404,145 £6,315 Jun 2017 £345,000 £5,391 £393,152 £6,143 Oct 2009 £205,000 £3,203 £384,378 £6,006 Jan 2002 £129,000 £2,016 £357,532 £5,586 Jul 2000 £126,000 £1,969 £401,140 £6,268 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £555,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tring are now selling for between £4,860 and £6,310 per square metre (£451 and £586 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £311,000 and £404,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Kingsley Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2023. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 34 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Kingsley Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2022 22/00528/FHA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 25 Kingsley Walk Tring Hertfordshire
- Description:
- Enlargement of front porch
- Planning ref:
- November 2021 21/03455/FHA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 25 Kingsley Walk Tring Hertfordshire
- Description:
- Two storey side extension and part rear extensions
- Summary:
- 19 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary: