92, Little Bushey Lane, WD23 4RE
92 Little Bushey Lane is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Bushey. It sold for £400,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£400,000 on Oct 2025
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,761 per square metre (£442 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,762 per square metre (£442 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £400,000 £4,762 £400,000 £4,762 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £400,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bushey are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,780 per square metre (£474 and £629 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £429,000 and £570,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 318 square metres (3,423 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.