43, Hawe Farm Way, CT6 7UB
43 Hawe Farm Way is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Herne Bay. It sold for £175,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Oct 2025
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,058 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,059 per square metre (£191 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £175,000 £2,059 £175,000 £2,059 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Herne Bay are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,540 per square metre (£316 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £386,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- K494591
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 43 Hawe Farm Way, Herne Bay
- Owner
-
MOAT HOMES LIMITED
(Company reference number: IP17434R)
Proprietor address: Mariner House, Galleon Boulevard, Crossways, Dartford, Kent DA2 6QE
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Jul 2006
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Hawe Farm Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/03/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Hawe Farm Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as Moat Homes Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 23 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.