Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£260,000 Sep 2025 1.8% -0.9% £265,984
£191,000 Aug 2008 na na £299,868
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,826 per sqm (£263 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,580 per square metre (£220 and £332 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dawlish EX7-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £218,000 and £329,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Dawlish). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 School Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/04/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 3 School Terrace.

Photos for 3 School Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2010 09/03638/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
Curtilage Of 485 Loxley Road Sheffield
Description:
Alterations and extensions to outbuildings to form two dwellinghouses
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure: