367a, Painswick Road, GL4 4DD
367a Painswick Road is a 110 m² detached home in Abbeymead. It sold for £405,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £405,000 4.2% 1.5% Dec 2001 £153,500 na na - Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,681 per square metre (£342 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,707 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £405,000 £3,682 £407,779 £3,707 Dec 2001 £153,500 £1,395 £452,188 £4,111 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £407,779. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £306,000 and £403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 532 square metres (5,726 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.