Property data
Sale history
£134,000 on Sep 2025 (est. today's value: £134,134)
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,717 per sqm (£160 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Fair Oak are now selling for between £3,640 and £4,600 per square metre (£338 and £427 per square foot) . See the analysis of Fair Oak SO50-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £284,000 and £359,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Fair Oak). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
13 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.