188, Heathfield Road, B19 1JF
188 Heathfield Road is a 134 m² terraced home in Birmingham. It sold for £114,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£114,000 on Nov 2024
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £850 per square metre (£79 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £869 per square metre (£81 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £114,000 £851 £116,482 £869 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £116,482. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,150 per square metre (£140 and £199 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 01 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.