Property data
Sale history
£335,000 on May 2025
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,806 per square metre (£354 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,812 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2025 £335,000 £3,807 £335,491 £3,812

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £335,491. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £2,490 and £4,110 per square metre (£231 and £381 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £362,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
591 square metres (6,361 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.